The Masters: Groups, tee times for opening round at Augusta National

A look at the groups and tee times for the opening round of the 84th Masters at Augusta National.

USA unless stated, all times GMT

(x) denotes amateurs

Starting from Hole 1

1200 Lucas Glover, CT Pan (Tpe), Corey Conners (Can)

1211 Brandt Snedeker, Charles Howell III, Jazz Janewattanond (Tha)

1222 Larry Mize, Andrew Landry, Lukas Michel (Aus) (x)

1233 Matt Kuchar, Lee Westwood (Eng), Kevin Na

1244 Xander Schauffele, Jason Kokrak, Henrik Stenson (Swe)

1255 Charl Schwartzel (Rsa), Jason Day (Aus), Abel Gallegos (Arg) (x)

1306 Vijay Singh (Fij), Lanto Griffin, Tyler Duncan

1317 Mike Weir (Can), Rafa Cabrera Bello (Esp), Matt Wallace (Eng)

1605 Sung Kang (Kor), Erik van Rooyen (Rsa)

The Masters – Live

November 12, 2020, 12:30pm

Live on

1616 Danny Willett (Eng), Rickie Fowler, John Augenstein (x)

1627 Phil Mickelson, Abraham Ancer (Mex), Bernd Wiesberger (Aut)

1638 Adam Scott (Aus), Collin Morikawa, Tyrrell Hatton (Eng)

1649 Justin Thomas, Matt Fitzpatrick (Eng), Brooks Koepka

1700 Dustin Johnson, Patrick Cantlay, Rory McIlroy (NIrl)

1711 Zach Johnson, Justin Rose (Eng), Cameron Champ

1722 Victor Perez (Fra), Sungjae Im (Kor), Brendon Todd

The Masters Verdict

November 12, 2020, 10:30pm

Live on

Starting from Hole 10

1200 Sandy Lyle (Sco), Jimmy Walker, Yuxin Lin (Chn) (x)

1211 Webb Simpson, Marc Leishman, Hideki Matsuyama (Jpn)

1222 Kevin Kisner, Adam Hadwin (Can), Scottie Scheffler

1233 Jon Rahm (Esp), Bryson DeChambeau, Louis Oosthuizen (Rsa)

1244 Patrick Reed, Paul Casey (Eng), Tony Finau

1255 Tiger Woods, Shane Lowry (Irl), Andy Ogletree (x)

1306 Jordan Spieth, Gary Woodland, Ian Poulter (Eng)

1317 Graeme McDowell (NIrl), Si Woo Kim (Kor), Nate Lashley

1605 Justin Harding (Rsa), Shugo Imahira (Jpn), Nick Taylor (Can)

1616 Chez Reavie, Sebastian Munoz (Col), Byeong Hun An (Kor)

1627 Bubba Watson, Matthew Wolff, Tommy Fleetwood (Eng)

1638 Francesco Molinari (Ita), Billy Horschel, Cameron Smith (Aus)

1649 Bernhard Langer (Ger), JT Poston, Christiaan Bezuidenhout (Rsa)

1700 Fred Couples, Max Homa, Dylan Frittelli (Rsa)

1711 Jose Maria Olazabal (Esp), Andrew Putnam, James Sugrue (Irl) (x)

Watch The Masters this week live on Sky Sports, with all four rounds exclusively live on Sky Sports’ Masters channel. Live coverage beings with Featured Groups from 12.30pm on Thursday.

Source: Read Full Article